Team leader Collections / Data Steward / Library Collections Specialist
Staff
Collections and Services
Drs. Marjo Bakker
Jet Baruch
Volunteer Collections and Services
Anouk van den Berg
Archive Collection Specialist
Hubert Berkhout
Team Leader Services
Gertjan Dikken
Information Specialist Acquisition
Jeroen Drenthe
Staff Member Services
Harco Gijsbers, MA
Image Collection Specialist / WWII Image Bank Manager
René van Heijningen, MA
Information and Collection Specialist
Drs. Femke Jacobs
Library and Archive Collections Specialist
Carlijn Keijzer, MA
Policy Advisor Collections and Services
Sergio Leatomu
Researcher
Annelies van Nispen
Information Analyst
Drs. René Pottkamp
Senior Staff Member Digitalisation and Preservation
Bram Schamhart, MA
Collection Specialist
Maria Somers
Collections and Services
Willem Swager
Volunteer
Rolf Utermöhlen
Volunteer Collections and Services
Victor-Jan Vos, MA
Head of Collections and Services Department
Michiel Wilmink
Archive Collection Specialist
ECR
Maarten van der Bent, MSc MA
Researcher
Drs. Floris Kunert
Researcher / PhD Candidate
Marieke Maathuis
Researcher / Programme Assistent
Drs. Eelke Muller
Researcher Expert Centre Restitution
Drs. Judith Niessen
Programme manager Expertisecentrum Restitutie
Dr. Klaas Stutje
Colonial Collections Researcher
Machteld van Voskuilen, MA
Researcher
EHRI
Mike Bryant
EHRI Software Developer
Petra Drenth, MA
EHRI Communications Officer
Katharina Freise
EHRI Work Package Lead
Dr. Reto Speck
EHRI Senior Researcher
Frank Uiterwaal, MA
Information Analyst
Kevania de Vries-Menig
EHRI Project Manager
General Affairs
Wendel ten Arve, MA
Head of General Affairs
Katie Digan, MA
Communications Advisor
Elderd Harder
Coordinator Housing
Anouk Heertje
General Assistant
Monique van Kessel
Secretary to the Executive Board
Helen Koekenbier, MA
Research Secretary
Steven de Rave
Receptionist
Ferdinand Sluiter
Communicatiemedewerker
Marjon van der Veen, MA
Team Leader Communication and Information
Anouk van der Wal
Secretary
Management
Prof. dr. Martijn Eickhoff
Director
PhD candidates
Nienke Altena, MA
PhD Candidate (external)
Marleen van den Berg, MA
PhD Candidate (external)
Afke Berger, MA
PhD Candidate
Drs. Gerry Faber
PhD Candidate (external)
Adieyatna Fajri, MA
PhD Candidate
Lucy Gaynor
PhD researcher (external)
Meta Huijsmans, MA
PhD Candidate
Rosa de Jong, MA
PhD Candidate (external)
Renske Krimp, MA
PhD Candidate (external)
Drs. Niels Mathijssen
PhD Candidate (external)
Drs. Merel Meijer
PhD Candidate (external)
Aomi Mochida, MA
PhD Candidate (external)
Anne van Mourik, MA
PhD Candidate
Quynh Nguyen, MA
PhD Candidate / Researcher in Training
Drs. Amir Taha
PhD Candidate (external)
Research
Prof. dr. Nanci Adler
Professor of Memory, History and Transitional Justice
Dr. Karel Berkhoff
Senior Researcher / Co-Director EHRI
Dr. Claire Boost
Programme Manager
Dr. Thijs Bouwknegt
Senior Researcher
Dr. Eveline Buchheim
Senior Researcher
Dr. Remco Ensel
Researcher
Prof. dr. Ralf Futselaar
Senior Researcher
Dr. Lauren Gould
Senior Researcher
Dr. Nina Janz
Researcher
Drs. Jeroen Kemperman
Researcher / PhD Candidate
Dr. Peter Keppy
Senior Researcher
Drs. René Kok
Image Researcher
Dr. Milan van Lange
Researcher
Dr. Tam Ngo
Senior Researcher/ Associate Professor
Dr. Dat M. Nguyen
Postdoctoral Researcher
Erwin Nuijten, MA MSc
Researcher
Dr. Hinke Piersma
Head of Research / Deputy Director
Rowie Rensink
Researcher
Prof. dr. Kees Ribbens
Senior Researcher
Dr. Erik Somers
Senior Researcher
Jelke Take, MA
Research Assistent
Prof. dr. Ismee Tames
Senior Researcher and Program Leader
Dr. Kylie Thomas
Senior Researcher
Dr. Laurien Vastenhout
Researcher
Prof. dr. Uğur Ümit Üngör
Professor in Holocaust and Genocide Studies